General Information

We, Techsuit limited, registration number 11954299, address 80 Long Lane, London,
EC1A 9ET, United Kingdom (hereinafter "Techsuit" or "we") is "data controller", collect and process personal data of data subject (hereinafter "data subject" or "you") related to the Techsuit services such matching companies with developers and IT specialists (hereinafter "service").

This Privacy policy (hereinafter "policy") is established according to the General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR) and The Data Protection Act 2018.

The protection and confidentiality of your data is very important to us. We therefore only process your data to the extent that:

  • it is necessary to provide the Techsuit services you are requesting
  • you have given your consent to the processing, or
we are otherwise authorized to do so under the data protection laws.
Information we collect
Main data (name and surname, personal identification number, passport number, date of birth, citizenship, residency)
Contact details (phone number, an email address)
Service data (data reflects your activities, related to provided service)
Transaction data (the details of transactions made from your payment account, including payer's name, date of payment, currency, amount of payment and payment details)

Website visit data (data which is generated as a result of visiting and using the website) more in section "Cookies and other web technologies" below.
Legal grounds for the procession of personal data

Processing necessary for the fulfilment of the contract
The company processes personal data when it's needed to establish contractual relationships and provide service.

Purposes of processing:
  • Pre-contractual relations (request of fee and responding to such requests)
  • Identification of the client
  • Keeping and development relationship with clients and partners, providing services (concluding the contract, matching companies with developers and IT specialists)
  • Invoicing
Processing necessary for compliance with a legal obligation
The company processes personal data on this legal ground if the legal obligation for processing arises from the law.

Purposes of processing
  • Legal requirement to store documents
  • Bookkeeping
  • Notification and response to the information requests of public authorities and government institutions
Legitimate interest
The legitimate interest means that Techsuit does not have to process your data necessarily for the fulfilment of contract and the company does not have the obligation arising from the law, but processing of personal data is still necessary.
This may be necessary, e.g. for development of services and products provided by the company, improving quality of services, making business decisions.
You may request more information by sending us email to hello@techsuit.co

Purposes of processing
  • Development of services and products
  • Marketing activities
  • Keeping and development relationships with client
Consent
In some cases, for example them you fill contact form on our website https://techsuit.co/, we need your consent for data processing. When you submit your request on our website, we will ask you to consent with personal data information collection.
You always have the right to withdraw the consent by sending us respective email at hello@techsuit.co. Withdrawal of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data prior to withdrawal.

Purposes of processin
  • Answering request
  • Direct marketing (e.g. sending the offers by emails)
  • Development of products and services
    The use of personal data
    Your privacy is important to us and we will only process your personal data in accordance with this policy and relevant personal data regulation. We use personal data directly to provide our main service – to match people based on similar diagnose, treatment and interests – and other relevant services.

    We do not sell your personal data or personal health information under any circumstances.
    Data sharing
    Your personal data are disclosed only in connection with provided services and only when we are legally entitled or obliged to do so, or you have given us your consent.

    Personal data collected from you may be disclosed to:
    • our partners in order to provide you service
    • public authorities
    • supervisory bodies
    All necessary legal (e.g. signed data sharing agreement) and technical measures (e.g. secure connection, encryption) are applied in order to protect transferred data.
    Cookies and other web technologies
    Techsuit uses cookies and other tracking mechanisms (collectively "cookies") on the website https://techsuit.co/ in order to function properly and improve provided services. We use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your device for a set period of time or until you delete them).

    We do not collect any personal or identifiable information about website visitors using cookies. Via cookies we collect information about website visitors such as language, country, time spent on the website.

    We use Tilda.cc hosting, tools and analytics and Google analytics for web analytics service to collect anonymous aggregate data.

    Personal information via website may be collected only if you fill contact form.

    If you do not accept cookies, you can prevent cookies from being saved on your computer by changing the settings of your web browser. You can also delete cookies which have been previously stored. In such cases, please refer to the help section of your internet browser. If you choose not to accept cookies, you can still use our Services, but their functionality may be somewhat limited.
    Social media
    Techsuit is prevent on several social media, including LinkedIn and Facebook.

    When you interact with Techsuit on these media, e.g. "like", follow, comment, share, you make it visible for Techsuit. In addition, ordinary information is processed about you in the form of, for example, identification information, contact information, your profile photo, etc.
    Newsletter
    You can subscribe to receive newsletter from us to your email. If you don't want to receive those emails from us anymore, you can unsubscribe at any time.
    Security
    The security and integrity of your personal data are important to us. To comply with applicable relevant personal data regulation, we use accepted industry standards, technologies, and procedures, such as firewalls, security software, secure servers, data transmission via secure channels, etc., in order to protect the integrity of your personal data and to prevent any unauthorized access, disclosure, misuse, alteration or destruction of your information.
    Retention of personal data
    Techsuit stores your personal data within 3 years after provided service, unless other required by law.

    If Techsuit received a request regarding service, but contract was not signed, we store data for 6 months after finishing the correspondence.
    Your rights
    As a data subject, you have certain rights according to the GDPR when your personal data are being processed.

    You have the right to:

    Access to your data. You have the right to know, whether your personal data is processed, purpose of processing, term, to whom data is disclosed.

    Rectification. You have the right to demand rectification of the personal data concerning you if the data are inaccurate or incomplete.

    Erasure. You have the right to demand erasure of the personal data concerning you, for example in case when you withdraw your consent and there are no other legal grounds for the processing of the data.

    Restrict the processing. In some cases, you have the right to restrict processing of the personal data concerning you for a certain time (e.g. if you have objected the processing of personal data).

    Object. You have the right to object the processing of personal data, which is processed based on the legitimate interest, including the profiling.

    Data portability. If processing of your personal data is based on your consent or the contract with the company, you have the right to receive the data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

    In order to fulfill your rights, send Techsuit, a request by email hello@techsuit.co
    Changes to the Privacy Policy
    We reserve the right to change policy in compliance with data protection regulations.
    2021 Techsuit
    Email: hello@techsuit.co
    Phone: +380 (68) 542 26 91